" />

KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS Council #13037 High Springs, Florida

           Council #13037 Officers -  2018/2019

                                                      

 

Grand Knight: SK George Mortensen

Deputy Grand Knight: Rick Goodman

Chancellor: Todd Ellis

Chaplin: Vacant

Recorder: Dominck Del Buco III

Financial Secretary: Enrique Arias

Treasurer: SK Tony Stefanowicz

Advocate: Dick Traud

Warden: Joe Fink

Inside Guard: Bill Dinser

Outside Guard: Carlos Gonzales

Lecturer: Vacant

Trustee 1st Year: Vacant

Trustee 2nd Year: Carl Rich

Trustee 3rd Year: Ray Finley

District Deputy: SK Buddy Ande

District Warden: SK Marc Andreozzi

Webmaster, PR  & FB Page Admin:  SK Robert "Bob" Gavette

 

 

Officers 2017/2018

                           Grand Knight: SK George Mortensen 

Deputy Grand Knight; Rick Goodman

Chancellor; SK Mark Andrezzoi

Chaplin: Deacon Angel Cuesta

Recorder; Dominck DelBuco III

Financial Secretary; Enrique Arias

Treasurer; SK Tony Stefanowicz

Advocate: Dominck DelBuco Sr.

Warden:  SK Ray Finley

Inside Guard: SK Brian Miles

Outside Guard: Vacant

Lecturer; Vacant

Trustee 1st Year; Stephen Hart

Trustee 2nd Year; SK Robert "Bob" Gavette

Trustee 3rd Year:  Jeff Connelly

District Deputy; SK Buddy Ande

District Warden: SK Marc Andreozzi 

 Webmaster, PR & FB Admin; SK Robert "Bob" Gavette

 

 

 

Officers - 2016/2017 

Grand Knight;  SK Buddy Ande

Deputy Grand Knight; Todd Ellis

Chancellor; SK Marc Andrezzoi

Chaplin: Deacon Angel Cuesta

Recorder; SK David King 

Financial Secretary; SK George Mortensen

Treasurer; SK Tony Stefanowicz

Advocate; SK Tom Liberton

Warden; SK Ray Findley

Inside Guard; Michael L. Owen

                                Outside Guard; Aaron Vurgason

Lecturer; David Landry

Trustee 1st Year; SK Dominick Del Buco Jr.

Trustee 2nd Year; Pierre LeBrun

Trustee 3rd Year;  SK Robert "Bob" Gavette

District Deputy;  SK Jon Meinholz

Webmaster, PR & FB Admin; SK Robert "Bob" Gavette 

 

Officers - 2015/2016

Grand Knight; SK David King 

Deputy Grand Knight; Richard J. Traud

Chancellor; SK Richard "Dick" Williams

Chaplin:  Father Sebastian K. George

Recorder; Tom Liberton

Financial Secretary; SK George Mortensen

Treasurer; Emil D. Koller Jr.

Advocate; Stephen D. Hart

Warden; Ray Findley

Inside Guard; Michael L. Owen

Outside Guard; George Murdock

Lecturer; SK Tony Stefanowicz

Trustee 1st Year; Donald L. Packer Jr.

Trustee 2nd Year; SK Edward W. Marszalkowski

Trustee 3rd Year; Pierre LeBrun 

District Deputy;  SK Jon Meinholz

Webmaster, PR & FB Admin; SK Robert "Bob" Gavette

 

                         Officers - 2014/2015

 Grand Knight; Anthony W. LaBay 

Deputy Grand Knight; Richard J. Traud

Chancellor; Brian A. Miles

Chaplin:  Father Sebastian K. George

Recorder; George Mortensen

Financial Secretary; SK Mark Paletti

Treasurer; Emil D. Koller Jr.

Advocate; Stephen D. Hart

Warden; Ray Findley

Inside Guard; Michael L. Owen

Outside Guard; George Murdock

Lecturer; Vacant

Trustee 1st Year; Edward W.  Marszalkowski

Trustee 2nd Year; Donald L. Packer Jr.

Trustee 3rd Year; Pierre LeBrun 

District Deputy;  Robin D. Shanks

Webmaster & FB Admin; SK Robert "Bob" Gavette 

 

                        Officers - 2013/2014

Grand Knight: Richard "Dick" Williams

Deputy Grand Knight:  Anthony W Labay

Chancellor:  Brian A Miles

Chaplin:  Father Sebastian K. George

Recorder:  George A Mortensen

Financial Secretary:  SK Mark Paletti

Treasurer:  Emil D Koller Jr

Advocate:  Richard J Traud

Warden:  Marc L Andreozzi

Inside Guard:  Michael L Owen

Outside Guard:  Stephen D Hart

Lecturer: Vacant

1st Year Trustee:  Donald L Packer Jr

2nd Year Trustee:  William Martin

3rd Year Trustee:  Edward W Marszalkowski

District Deputy;  Robin D. Shanks

Webmaster & FB Admin; SK Robert "Bob" Gavette

Upcoming Events

Wednesday, Sep 26 at 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Monday, Oct 8 at 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, Oct 9 at 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, Oct 31 at 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM